Annual Reports for 2010


DCEA Logo


What's New »


Agendas & Open Meeting Document
Training »
Energy Code »
Manufactured Housing »
Forms and Publications »
Free Online Codes »
Lists »
Technical Information »
Contact Us »

Join our Mailing List
For the latest information on Code enforcement and administration, law and regulation changes, technical bulletins, information on other state agency actions related to Codes, product and equipment safety, and public hearing schedules, subscribe to our E-Bulletins

List of Municipalities that have Submitted Annual Reports for the Reporting Year 2010

Title 19 NYCRR Part 1203, requires every city, village, town, and county, charged with administration and enforcement of the Uniform Code to submit an annual report of its activities to the Secretary of State. The information provided  in these annual reports is used to verify  each reporting municipality's compliance with the minimum standards for administration and enforcement of the Uniform Code contained in Part 1203. The information provided will also be used to develop education, outreach and support programs for municipalities and Code Enforcement Officials.

This list reflects the annual reports for the 2010 reporting year which have been received by the Department of State’s Codes Division.

NOTE:  Any municipality that believes its name was incorrectly omitted from this list should contact the Codes Division, and send a copy of the municipality’s completed reporting form to the Codes Division.  Any municipality which is charged with administration and enforcement of the Uniform Code and which has not submitted a report for the 2010 reporting year should do so as soon as possible.  The form to be used for the annual report is available at this link: form.  

New York State Department of State
Division of Building Standards and Codes
99 Washington Ave. Suite 1160, Albany, NY 12231
Ph:(518)-474-4073
FAX:(518)-486-4487
www.dos.ny.gov


List of Municipalities that have Submitted Annual Reports
to the Department of State for the Reporting Year 2010 Updated May 12, 2011 

County Municipality
Albany City of Cohoes
Albany Town of Bethlehem
Albany Town of Coeymans
Albany Town of Colonie
Albany Town of Guilderland
Albany Town of New Scotland
Albany Town of Rensselaerville
Albany Village of Altamont
Albany Village of Colonie
Albany Village of Green Island
Albany Village of Ravena
Albany Village of Voorheesville
Albany  County of Albany 
Allegany Town of Allen
Allegany Town of Alma
Allegany Town of Almond
Allegany Town of Amity
Allegany Town of Andover
Allegany Town of Angelica
Allegany Town of Belfast
Allegany Town of Birdsall
Allegany Town of Caneadea
Allegany Town of Centerville
Allegany Town of Clarksville
Allegany Town of Genesee
Allegany Town of Granger
Allegany Town of Grove
Allegany Town of Hume
Allegany Town of Independence
Allegany Town of New Hudson
Allegany Town of Rushford
Allegany Town of Ward
Allegany Town of West Almond
Allegany Town of Willing
Allegany Village of Andover
Allegany Village of Angelica
Allegany Village of Belmont
Broome City of Binghamton
Broome Town of Barker
Broome Town of Chenango
Broome Town of Colesville
Broome Town of Conklin
Broome Town of Dickinson (Broome Co.)
Broome Town of Fenton
Broome Town of Kirkwood
Broome Town of Union
Broome Town of Vestal
Broome Town of Windsor
Broome Village of Endicott
Broome Village of Port Dickinson
Broome Village of Windsor
Broome/Delaware Village of Deposit
Cattaraugus City of Olean
Cattaraugus City of Salamanca
Cattaraugus Town of Coldspring
Cattaraugus Town of Conewango
Cattaraugus Town of Dayton 
Cattaraugus Town of Ellicottville
Cattaraugus Town of Franklinville
Cattaraugus Town of Freedom
Cattaraugus Town of Lyndon
Cattaraugus Town of Machias
Cattaraugus Town of Randolph
Cattaraugus Town of Salamanca
Cattaraugus Village of Allegany
Cattaraugus Village of Ellicottville
Cattaraugus Village of Franklinville
Cattaraugus  Town of Ischua
Cayuga Town of Aurelius
Cayuga Town of Brutus
Cayuga Town of Cato
Cayuga Town of Conquest
Cayuga Town of Fleming
Cayuga Town of Genoa
Cayuga Town of Ira
Cayuga Town of Ledyard
Cayuga Town of Mentz
Cayuga Town of Montezuma
Cayuga Town of Niles
Cayuga Town of Owasco
Cayuga Town of Sempronius
Cayuga Town of Sterling
Cayuga Town of Summerhill
Cayuga Town of Venice
Cayuga Town of Victory
Cayuga Village of Aurora
Cayuga Village of Fair Haven
Cayuga Village of Meridian
Cayuga Village of Moravia
Cayuga Village of Union Springs
Cayuga Village of Weedsport
Chautauqua City of Dunkirk
Chautauqua City of Jamestown
Chautauqua Town of Arkwright
Chautauqua Town of Carroll
Chautauqua Town of Charlotte
Chautauqua Town of Chautauqua
Chautauqua Town of Dunkirk
Chautauqua Town of Ellington
Chautauqua Town of Gerry
Chautauqua Town of North Harmony
Chautauqua Town of Pomfret
Chautauqua Town of Portland
Chautauqua Town of Sheridan
Chautauqua Town of Sherman
Chautauqua Town of Stockton
Chautauqua Town of Villenova
Chautauqua Village of Brocton
Chautauqua Village of Cassadaga
Chautauqua Village of Celoron
Chautauqua Village of Falconer
Chautauqua Village of Fredonia
Chautauqua Village of Lakewood
Chautauqua Village of Mayville
Chautauqua Village of Sinclairville
Chemung County of Chemung
Chemung Town of Ashland (Chemung Co.)
Chemung Town of Baldwin
Chemung Town of Big Flats
Chemung Town of Catlin
Chemung Town of Chemung
Chemung Town of Elmira
Chemung Town of Erin
Chemung Town of Horseheads
Chemung Town of Southport
Chemung Town of VanEtten
Chemung Town of Veteran
Chemung Village of Elmira Heights
Chemung Village of Horseheads
Chemung Village of VanEtten
Chemung Village of Waverly
Chemung Village of Wellsburg
Chenango City of Norwich
Chenango County of Chenango
Chenango Town of Greene
Chenango Town of Norwich
Clinton City of Plattsburgh
Clinton Town of Ausable
Clinton Town of Beekmantown
Clinton Town of Black Brook
Clinton Town of Champlain
Clinton Town of Chazy
Clinton Town of Dannemora
Clinton Town of Ellenburg
Clinton Town of Mooers
Clinton Town of Plattsburgh
Clinton Town of Saranac
Clinton Town of Schuyler Falls
Clinton Village of Champlain
Clinton Village of Dannemora
Clinton Village of Rouses Point
Columbia City of Hudson
Columbia Town of Ancram
Columbia Town of Chatham
Columbia Town of Claverack
Columbia Town of Copake
Columbia Town of Gallatin
Columbia Town of Ghent
Columbia Town of Greenport
Columbia Town of Hillsdale
Columbia Town of Kinderhook
Columbia Town of New Lebanon
Columbia Town of Stuyvesant
Columbia Town of Taghkanic
Columbia Village of Chatham
Columbia Village of Kinderhook
Columbia Village of Philmont
Cortland City of Cortland
Cortland Town of Cortlandville
Cortland Town of Cuyler
Cortland Town of Freetown
Cortland Town of Harford
Cortland Town of Homer
Cortland Town of Preble
Cortland Town of Scott
Cortland Town of Virgil
Cortland Village of Homer
Cortland Village of McGraw
Delaware Town of Bovina
Delaware Town of Colchester
Delaware Town of Davenport
Delaware Town of Deposit
Delaware Town of Franklin
Delaware Town of Hamden
Delaware Town of Hancock
Delaware Town of Harpersfield
Delaware Town of Masonville
Delaware Town of Sidney
Delaware Town of Stamford
Delaware Town of Tompkins
Delaware Town of Walton
Delaware Village of Hancock
Delaware Village of Sidney
Dutchess City of Beacon
Dutchess City of Poughkeepsie
Dutchess Town of Amenia
Dutchess Town of Beekman
Dutchess Town of Dover
Dutchess Town of East Fishkill
Dutchess Town of Fishkill
Dutchess Town of LaGrange
Dutchess Town of Milan
Dutchess Town of North East
Dutchess Town of Pawling
Dutchess Town of Pine Plains
Dutchess Town of Poughkeepsie
Dutchess Town of Stanford
Dutchess Village of Millerton
Dutchess Village of Pawling
Dutchess Village of Rhinebeck
Dutchess Village of Wappingers Falls
Dutchess  Town of Pleasant Valley
Dutchess  Town of Union Vale
Erie City of Buffalo p.1
Erie City of Lackawanna
Erie City of Tonawanda
Erie County of Erie
Erie Town of Amherst p.1
Erie Town of Aurora
Erie Town of Clarence
Erie Town of Colden
Erie Town of Elma
Erie Town of Evans
Erie Town of Grand Island
Erie Town of Lancaster
Erie Town of Newstead
Erie Town of Orchard Park
Erie Town of Sardinia
Erie Town of Tonawanda
Erie Town of Wales
Erie Town of West Seneca
Erie Town/Villages of Hamburg and Blasdell
Erie Village of Akron
Erie Village of Alden
Erie Village of Angola
Erie Village of Depew
Erie Village of East Aurora
Erie Village of Springville
Essex County of Essex
Essex Town of Essex
Essex Town of Jay
Essex Town of Lewis (Essex Co.)
Essex Town of Minerva
Essex Town of Moriah
Essex Town of Newcomb
Essex Town of North Elba
Essex Town of North Hudson
Essex Town of Schroon
Essex Town of Ticonderoga
Essex Town of Westport
Essex Town of Willsboro
Essex Town of Wilmington
Essex Village of Lake Placid
Franklin Town of Bellmont (North)
Franklin Town of Brighton (Franklin Co.)
Franklin Town of Burke
Franklin Town of Chateaugay
Franklin Town of Dickinson (Franklin Co.)
Franklin Town of Duane
Franklin Town of Fort Covington
Franklin Town of Harrietstown
Franklin Town of Malone
Franklin Town of Santa Clara
Franklin Town of Tupper Lake
Franklin Town of Westville
Franklin Village of Burke
Franklin Village of Chateaugay
Franklin Village of Malone
Franklin Village of Saranac Lake 
Franklin Village of Tupper Lake
Fulton City of Gloversville
Fulton City of Johnstown
Fulton Town of Bleecker
Fulton Town of Broadalbin
Fulton Town of Ephratah
Fulton Town of Johnstown
Fulton Town of Mayfield
Fulton Town of Northampton
Fulton Town of Oppenheim
Fulton Town of Perth
Fulton Town of Stratford
Fulton Village of Mayfield
Fulton Village of Northville
Genesee City of Batavia
Genesee Town of Alabama
Genesee Town of Alexander
Genesee Town of Batavia
Genesee Town of Bergen
Genesee Town of Bethany
Genesee Town of Byron
Genesee Town of Elba
Genesee Town of LeRoy
Genesee Town of Oakfield
Genesee Town of Pembroke
Genesee Town of Stafford
Genesee Village of Alexander
Genesee Village of Bergen
Genesee Village of Elba
Genesee Village of LeRoy
Genesee Village of Oakfield
Greene Town of Ashland (Greene Co.)
Greene Town of Athens
Greene Town of Cairo
Greene Town of Catskill
Greene Town of Durham
Greene Town of Greenville (Greene Co.)
Greene Town of Halcott
Greene Town of Hunter
Greene Town of Jewett
Greene Town of Lexington
Greene Town of Windham
Greene Village of Athens
Greene Village of Catskill
Greene Village of Coxsackie
Greene Village of Hunter
Greene Village of Tannersville
Hamilton County of Hamilton
Hamilton Town of Arietta
Hamilton Town of Benson
Hamilton Town of Hope
Hamilton Town of Indian Lake
Hamilton Town of Inlet
Hamilton Town of Lake Pleasant
Hamilton Village of Speculator
Herkimer County of Herkimer
Herkimer Town of Fairfield
Herkimer Town of Frankfort
Herkimer Town of German Flatts
Herkimer Town of Herkimer
Herkimer Town of Newport
Herkimer Town of Ohio
Herkimer Town of Russia
Herkimer Town of Salisbury
Herkimer Town of Webb
Herkimer Village of Dolgeville
Herkimer Village of Frankfort
Herkimer Village of Middleville
Herkimer Village of Newport
Herkimer Village of Poland
Herkimer Village of West Winfield
Jefferson City of Watertown
Jefferson County of Jefferson
Jefferson Town of Clayton
Jefferson Town of Theresa
Jefferson Town of Wilna
Jefferson Village of Black River
Jefferson Village of Carthage
Jefferson Village of Chaumont
Jefferson Village of Dexter
Jefferson Village of Evans Mills
Jefferson Village of Philadelphia
Jefferson Village of Theresa
Lewis County of Lewis
Lewis Town of Croghan
Lewis Town of Denmark
Lewis Town of Diana
Lewis Town of Greig
Lewis Town of Harrisburg
Lewis Town of Lewis (Lewis Co.)
Lewis Town of Leyden
Lewis Town of Lowville
Lewis Town of Lyonsdale
Lewis Town of Martinsburg
Lewis Town of Montague
Lewis Town of New Bremen
Lewis Town of Osceola
Lewis Town of Pinckney
Lewis Town of Turin
Lewis Town of Watson
Lewis Town of West Turin
Lewis Village of Castorland
Lewis Village of Constableville
Lewis Village of Copenhagen
Lewis Village of Croghan
Lewis Village of Harrisville
Lewis Village of Lowville
Lewis Village of Lyons Falls
Lewis Village of Port Leyden
Lewis Village of Turin
Livingston County of Livingston
Livingston Town of  Portage
Livingston Town of Avon
Livingston Town of Conesus
Livingston Town of Geneseo
Livingston Town of Groveland
Livingston Town of Leicester
Livingston Town of Lima
Livingston Town of Livonia
LIvingston Town of Mount Morris
Livingston Town of Nunda
Livingston Town of Ossian
Livingston Town of Sparta
Livingston Town of Springwater
Livingston Town of West Sparta
Livingston Town of York
Livingston Village of Avon
Livingston Village of Geneseo
Livingston Village of Leicester
Livingston Village of Lima
Livingston Village of Livonia
Livingston Village of Mount Morris
Madison City of Oneida
Madison City of Oneida Fire Department
Madison County of Madison
Madison Town of Brookfield
Madison Town of Cazenovia
Madison Town of DeRuyter
Madison Town of Eaton
Madison Town of Fenner
Madison Town of Georgetown
Madison Town of Hamilton
Madison Town of Lebanon
Madison Town of Lenox
Madison Town of Madison
Madison Town of Nelson
Madison Town of Stockbridge
Madison Town of Sullivan
Madison Village of Canastota
Madison Village of Cazenovia
Madison Village of Chittenango
Madison Village of DeRuyter
Madison Village of Earlville
Madison Village of Hamilton
Madison Village of Madison
Madison Village of Morrisville
Madison Village of Wampsville
Monroe City of Rochester p.1
Monroe County of Monroe
Monroe Town of Chili
Monroe Town of Clarkson
Monroe Town of Gates
Monroe Town of Greece
Monroe Town of Hamlin
Monroe Town of Henrietta
Monroe Town of Irondequoit
Monroe Town of Mendon
Monroe Town of Ogden
Monroe Town of Parma
Monroe Town of Penfield
Monroe Town of Perinton
Monroe Town of Pittsford
Monroe Town of Riga
Monroe Town of Rush
Monroe Town of Sweden
Monroe Town of Webster
Monroe Town of Wheatland
Monroe Town/Village of East Rochester
Monroe Village of Brockport
Monroe Village of Churchville
Monroe Village of Fairport
Monroe Village of Hilton
Monroe Village of Pittsford
Monroe Village of Scottsville
Monroe Village of Webster
Monroe  Town of Brighton (Monroe Co.)
Monroe  Village of Spencerport
Montgomery City of Amsterdam
Montgomery Town of Amsterdam
Montgomery Town of Canajoharie
Montgomery Town of Charleston
Montgomery Town of Florida
Montgomery Town of Glen
Montgomery Town of Minden
Montgomery Town of Mohawk
Montgomery Town of Palatine
Montgomery Village of Canajoharie
Montgomery Village of Fonda
Montgomery Village of Fort Johnson
Montgomery Village of Fort Plain
Montgomery Village of Fultonville
Montgomery Village of Hagaman
Montgomery Village of Nelliston
Montgomery Village of Palatine Bridge
Nassau City of Glen Cove
Nassau County of Nassau - Fire Marshals p.1
Nassau Inc. Village of Atlantic Beach
Nassau Inc. Village of Baxter Estates
Nassau Inc. Village of Brookville
Nassau Inc. Village of East Hills
Nassau Inc. Village of Farmingdale
Nassau Inc. Village of Flower Hill
Nassau Inc. Village of Freeport
Nassau Inc. Village of Hewlett Bay Park
Nassau Inc. Village of Hewlett Neck
Nassau Inc. Village of Laurel Hollow
Nassau Inc. Village of Malverne
Nassau Inc. Village of Mineola
Nassau Inc. Village of New Hyde Park
Nassau Inc. Village of Plandome
Nassau Inc. Village of Rockville Centre
Nassau Inc. Village of Roslyn Harbor
Nassau Inc. Village of Russell Gardens
Nassau Inc. Village of Sea Cliff
Nassau Inc. Village of Upper Brookville
Nassau Inc. Village of Valley Stream
Nassau Inc. Village of Woodsburgh
Nassau Town of Hempstead p.1
Nassau Town of Hempstead p.2
Nassau Town of Hempstead p.3
Nassau Town of North Hempstead p.1
Nassau Town of Oyster Bay p.1
Nassau Village of Cedarhurst
Nassau Village of Cove Neck
Nassau Village of East Rockaway
Nassau Village of Garden City
Nassau Village of Great Neck Estates
Nassau Village of Great Neck Plaza
Nassau Village of Hewlett Harbor
Nassau Village of Kensington
Nassau Village of Kings Point
Nassau Village of Lawrence
Nassau Village of Manorhaven
Nassau Village of Matinecock
Nassau Village of Munsey Park
Nassau Village of Muttontown
Nassau Village of North Hills
Nassau Village of Old Westbury
Nassau Village of Plandome Heights
Nassau Village of Plandome Manor
Nassau Village of Roslyn
Nassau Village of Sands Point
Niagara City of Lockport
Niagara City of Niagara Falls
Niagara City of North Tonawanda
Niagara Town of Cambria
Niagara Town of Hartland
Niagara Town of Lewiston
Niagara Town of Lockport
Niagara Town of Newfane 
Niagara Town of Niagara
Niagara Town of Pendleton
Niagara Town of Royalton
Niagara Town of Somerset
Niagara Town of Wilson
Niagara Village of Middleport
Oneida City of Rome
Oneida City of Sherrill
Oneida City of Utica
Oneida County of Oneida
Oneida Town of Ava
Oneida Town of Boonville
Oneida Town of Bridgewater
Oneida Town of Camden
Oneida Town of Florence
Oneida Town of Floyd
Oneida Town of Forestport
Oneida Town of Kirkland
Oneida Town of Lee
Oneida Town of Marcy
Oneida Town of Marshall
Oneida Town of New Hartford
Oneida Town of Paris
Oneida Town of Sangerfield
Oneida Town of Trenton
Oneida Town of Vernon
Oneida Town of Verona
Oneida Town of Vienna
Oneida Town of Westmoreland
Oneida Village of Barneveld
Oneida Village of Boonville
Oneida Village of Camden
Oneida Village of Clayville
Oneida Village of Clinton
Oneida Village of Holland Patent
Oneida Village of New Hartford
Oneida Village of Oneida Castle
Oneida Village of Oriskany
Oneida Village of Oriskany Falls
Oneida Village of Prospect
Oneida Village of Remsen
Oneida Village of Sylvan Beach
Oneida Village of Vernon
Oneida Village of Waterville
Oneida Village of Yorkville
Onondaga City of Syracuse p.1
Onondaga County of Onondaga (County Properties Only)
Onondaga County of Onondaga (Plumbing Control)
Onondaga Town of Camillus
Onondaga Town of Cicero
Onondaga Town of Clay
Onondaga Town of DeWitt
Onondaga Town of Elbridge
Onondaga Town of Geddes
Onondaga Town of LaFayette
Onondaga Town of Lysander
Onondaga Town of Manlius
Onondaga Town of Marcellus
Onondaga Town of Onondaga
Onondaga Town of Salina
Onondaga Town of Skaneateles
Onondaga Town of Spafford
Onondaga Town of Tully
Onondaga Town of Van Buren
Onondaga Village of Baldwinsville
Onondaga Village of Camillus
Onondaga Village of East Syracuse
Onondaga Village of Elbridge
Onondaga Village of Jordan
Onondaga Village of Liverpool
Onondaga Village of Manlius
Onondaga Village of Marcellus
Onondaga Village of Minoa
Onondaga Village of North Syracuse
Onondaga Village of Skaneateles
Onondaga Village of Solvay
Onondaga Village of Tully
Ontario City of Canandaigua
Ontario City of Geneva
Ontario County of Ontario (County Properties Only)
Ontario Town of Bristol
Ontario Town of Canadice
Ontario Town of Canandaigua
Ontario Town of East Bloomfield
Ontario Town of Farmington
Ontario Town of Geneva
Ontario Town of Gorham FD
Ontario Town of Hopewell
Ontario Town of Manchester
Ontario Town of Naples
Ontario Town of Phelps
Ontario Town of Richmond
Ontario Town of Seneca
Ontario Town of South Bristol
Ontario Town of Victor
Ontario Town of West Bloomfield
Ontario Village of Bloomfield
Ontario Village of Clifton Springs
Ontario Village of Manchester
Ontario Village of Naples
Ontario Village of Phelps
Ontario Village of Rushville (Ontario Co.)
Ontario Village of Victor
Orange City of Middletown (FD)
Orange City of Newburgh
Orange City of Port Jervis
Orange Town of Blooming Grove
Orange Town of Chester
Orange Town of Cornwall
Orange Town of Crawford
Orange Town of Deerpark
Orange Town of Goshen
Orange Town of Greenville (Orange Co.)
Orange Town of Hamptonburgh
Orange Town of Highlands
Orange Town of Monroe
Orange Town of Mount Hope
Orange Town of New Windsor
Orange Town of Newburgh
Orange Town of Wallkill
Orange Town of Warwick
Orange Town of Wawayanda
Orange Town/Village of Woodbury
Orange Village of Chester
Orange Village of Cornwall On Hudson
Orange Village of Florida
Orange Village of Goshen
Orange Village of Greenwood Lake
Orange Village of Harriman
Orange Village of Highland Falls
Orange Village of Monroe
Orange Village of Montgomery
Orange Village of Otisville
Orange Village of South Blooming Grove
Orange Village of Tuxedo Park
Orange Village of Walden
Orange Village of Warwick
Orange  Town of Tuxedo
Orleans Town of Albion (Orleans Co.)
Orleans Town of Barre
Orleans Town of Carlton
Orleans Town of Clarendon
Orleans Town of Gaines
Orleans Town of Kendall
Orleans Town of Ridgeway
Orleans Town of Shelby
Orleans Town of Yates
Orleans Village of Albion
Orleans Village of Lyndonville
Orleans Village of Medina
Oswego City of Fulton
Oswego City of Oswego
Oswego Town of Albion (Oswego Co.)
Oswego Town of Boylston
Oswego Town of Constantia
Oswego Town of Granby
Oswego Town of Hannibal
Oswego Town of Hastings
Oswego Town of Mexico
Oswego Town of Minetto
Oswego Town of New Haven
Oswego Town of Orwell
Oswego Town of Oswego
Oswego Town of Parish
Oswego Town of Redfield
Oswego Town of Richland
Oswego Town of Sandy Creek
Oswego Town of Schroeppel
Oswego Town of Scriba
Oswego Town of Volney
Oswego Town of West Monroe
Oswego Town of Williamstown
Oswego Village of Altmar
Oswego Village of Central Square
Oswego Village of Cleveland
Oswego Village of Hannibal
Oswego Village of Lacona
Oswego Village of Mexico
Oswego Village of Parish
Oswego Village of Phoenix
Oswego Village of Sandy Creek
Otsego City of Oneonta
Otsego County of Otsego
Otsego Town of Oneonta
Otsego Town of Otego
Otsego Village of Gilbertsville
Otsego Village of Otego
Putnam Town of Carmel
Putnam Town of Kent
Putnam Town of Patterson
Putnam Town of Putnam Valley 
Putnam Town of Southeast
Rensselaer City of Rensselaer
Rensselaer County of Rensselaer
Rensselaer Town of Brunswick
Rensselaer Town of East Greenbush
Rensselaer Town of Grafton
Rensselaer Town of Hoosick
Rensselaer Town of North Greenbush
Rensselaer Town of Petersburg
Rensselaer Town of Pittstown
Rensselaer Town of Sand Lake
Rensselaer Town of Schaghticoke
Rensselaer Town of Schodack
Rensselaer Town of Stephentown
Rensselaer Village of Schaghticoke
Rensselear Village of Castleton-on-Hudson
Rockland Town of Clarkstown
Rockland Town of Haverstraw
Rockland Town of Orangetown
Rockland Town of Ramapo
Rockland Town of Stony Point
Rockland Village of Airmont
Rockland Village of Grand View on Hudson
Rockland Village of Haverstraw
Rockland Village of Montebello
Rockland Village of New Square
Rockland Village of Nyack
Rockland Village of Sloatsburg
Rockland Village of South Nyack
Rockland Village of Spring Valley
Rockland Village of Suffern
Rockland Village of Upper Nyack
Saratoga City of Mechanicville
Saratoga City of Saratoga Springs
Saratoga County of Saratoga
Saratoga Town of Ballston
Saratoga Town of Clifton Park
Saratoga Town of Corinth
Saratoga Town of Day
Saratoga Town of Hadley
Saratoga Town of Halfmoon
Saratoga Town of Malta
Saratoga Town of Milton
Saratoga Town of Moreau
Saratoga Town of Northumberland
Saratoga Town of Providence
Saratoga Town of Saratoga
Saratoga Town of Stillwater
Saratoga Town of Waterford
Saratoga Town of Wilton
Saratoga Village of South Glens Falls
Saratoga Village of Stillwater
Schenectady City of Schenectady
Schenectady Town of Duanesburg
Schenectady Town of Glenville
Schenectady Town of Princetown
Schenectady Village of Delanson
Schenectady Village of Scotia
Schoharie Town of Blenheim
schoharie Town of Carlisle
Schoharie Town of Cobleskill
Schoharie Town of Esperance
Schoharie Town of Middleburgh
Schoharie Town of Richmondville
Schoharie Town of Roseboom 
Schoharie Town of Schoharie
Schoharie Town of Seward
Schoharie Town of Sharon
Schoharie Town of Summit
Schoharie Village of Cobleskill
Schoharie Village of Esperance
Schoharie Village of Middleburgh
Schoharie Village of Richmondville
Schoharie Village of Schoharie
Schoharie Village of Sharon Springs
Schuyler Town of Cayuta
Schuyler Town of Dix
Schuyler Town of Montour
Schuyler Town of Orange
Schuyler Town of Reading
Schuyler Town of Tyrone
Schuyler Village of Montour Falls
Schuyler Village of Odessa
Schuyler Village of Watkins Glen
Schuyler  County of Schuyler
Seneca County of Seneca
St Lawerence City Of Ogdensburg
St Lawerence Village of Gouverneur
St. Lawrence Town of Brasher
St. Lawrence Town of Canton
St. Lawrence Town of Colton
St. Lawrence Town of Dekalb
St. Lawrence Town of DePeyster
St. Lawrence Town of Fine
St. Lawrence Town of Gouverneur
St. Lawrence Town of Hopkinton
St. Lawrence Town of Lisbon
St. Lawrence Town of Louisville
St. Lawrence Town of Madrid
St. Lawrence Town of Massena
St. Lawrence Town of Morristown
St. Lawrence Town of Norfolk
St. Lawrence Town of Oswegatchie
St. Lawrence Town of Potsdam
St. Lawrence Town of Waddington
St. Lawrence Town/Village of Hammond
St. Lawrence Village of Canton
St. Lawrence Village of Heuvelton
St. Lawrence Village of Massena
St. Lawrence Village of Morristown
St. Lawrence Village of Norwood
St. Lawrence Village of Potsdam
St. Lawrence Village of Rensselaer Falls
St. Lawrence Village of Waddington
Steuben City of Corning
Steuben City of Hornell
Steuben County of Steuben
Steuben Town of Bath
Steuben Town of Bradford
Steuben Town of Cameron
Steuben Town of Campbell
Steuben Town of Caton
Steuben Town of Cohocton
Steuben Town of Corning
Steuben Town of Greenwood
Steuben Town of Hartsville
Steuben Town of Hornby
Steuben Town of Hornellsville
Steuben Town of Howard
Steuben Town of Jasper
Steuben Town of Prattsburgh
Steuben Town of Pulteney
Steuben Town of Rathbone
Steuben Town of Troupsburg
Steuben Town of Tuscarora
Steuben Town of Urbana
Steuben Town of Wayland
Steuben Village of Addison
Steuben Village of Bath
Steuben Village of Hammondsport
Steuben Village of Savona
Steuben Village of Wayland
Suffolk County of Suffolk p.1
Suffolk Inc. Village of East Hampton
Suffolk Inc. Village of Northport
Suffolk Inc. Village of Ocean Beach
Suffolk Town of Brookhaven p.1
Suffolk Town of East Hampton (Building Department)
Suffolk Town of East Hampton (Code Enforcement)
Suffolk Town of East Hampton (Fire Marshals)
Suffolk Town of Huntington p.1
Suffolk Town of Huntington p.2
Suffolk Town of Islip p.1
Suffolk Town of Riverhead
Suffolk Town of Shelter Island
Suffolk Town of Smithtown p.1
Suffolk Town of Smithtownp.2
Suffolk Town of Southampton
Suffolk Town of Southold
Suffolk Village of Asharoken
Suffolk Village of Bellport
Suffolk Village of Brightwaters
Suffolk Village of Greenport
Suffolk Village of Head Of The Harbor
Suffolk Village of Lindenhurst
Suffolk Village of Nissequogue
Suffolk Village of Patchogue
Suffolk Village of Quogue
Suffolk Village of Sag Harbor
Suffolk Village of Sagaponack
Suffolk Village of Saltaire
Suffolk Village of Southampton
Suffolk Village of The Branch
Suffolk Village of Westhampton Beach
Suffolk  Village of Islandia
Sullivan County of Sullivan
Sullivan Town of Bethel
Sullivan Town of Callicoon
Sullivan Town of Cochecton
Sullivan Town of Delaware
Sullivan Town of Liberty
Sullivan Town of Lumberland 
Sullivan Town of Neversink
Sullivan Town of Rockland
Sullivan Town of Thompson
Sullivan Town of Tusten
Sullivan Village of Jeffersonville
Sullivan Village of Monticello
Sullivan Village of Wurtsboro
Tioga County of Tioga
Tioga Town of Barton
Tioga Town of Newark Valley
Tioga Town of Nichols
Tioga Town of Owego
Tioga Town of Richford (Tioga Co.)
Tioga Town of Spencer
Tioga Town of Tioga
Tioga Village of Candor
Tioga Village of Nichols
Tioga Village of Owego
Tioga Village of Spencer
Tompkins City of Ithaca
Tompkins Town of Caroline
Tompkins Town of Danby
Tompkins Town of Dryden
Tompkins Town of Enfield
Tompkins Town of Groton
Tompkins Town of Ithaca
Tompkins Town of Lansing
Tompkins Town of Newfield
Tompkins Town of Ulysses
Tompkins Village of Cayuga Heights
Tompkins Village of Dryden
Tompkins Village of Freeville
Tompkins Village of Lansing
Tompkins Village of Trumansburg
Ulster City of Kingston
Ulster County of Ulster (Safety Office)
Ulster Town of Denning
Ulster Town of Esopus
Ulster Town of Gardiner
Ulster Town of Hardenburgh
Ulster Town of Hurley
Ulster Town of Kingston
Ulster Town of Marbletown
Ulster Town of Marlborough
Ulster Town of New Paltz
Ulster Town of Olive
Ulster Town of Plattekill
Ulster Town of Rochester
Ulster Town of Rosendale
Ulster Town of Saugerties
Ulster Town of Shandaken
Ulster Town of Shawangunk
Ulster Town of Ulster
Ulster Town of Wawarsing
Ulster Town of Woodstock
Ulster Village of Ellenville
Ulster Village of New Paltz
Ulster Village of Saugerties
Warren County of Warren
Washington County of Washington
Washington Town of Kingsbury
Washington Village of Hudson Falls
Wayne Town of Arcadia
Wayne Town of Butler
Wayne Town of Galen
Wayne Town of Huron
Wayne Town of Lyons
Wayne Town of Macedon
Wayne Town of Marion
Wayne Town of Ontario
Wayne Town of Palmyra
Wayne Town of Sodus
wayne Town of Walworth
Wayne Town of Williamson
Wayne Town of Wolcott
Wayne Village of Clyde
Wayne Village of Lyons
Wayne Village of Macedon
Wayne Village of Newark
Wayne Village of Palmyra
Wayne Village of Red Creek
Wayne Village of Sodus
Wayne Village of Sodus Point
Wayne Village of Wolcott
Westchester City of New Rochelle
Westchester City of Peekskill
Westchester City of Rye
Westchester City of White Plains p.1
Westchester City of Yonkers p.1
Westchester City of Yonkers p.2
Westchester County of Westchester (County Owned Properties Only)
Westchester Town of Bedford
Westchester Town of Eastchester
Westchester Town of Greenburgh
Westchester Town of Lewisboro
Westchester Town of Mamaroneck
Westchester Town of Mount Pleasant
Westchester Town of New Castle
Westchester Town of North Castle
Westchester Town of North Salem
Westchester Town of Ossining
Westchester Town of Pound Ridge
Westchester Town/Village of Harrison
Westchester Village of Ardsley
Westchester Village of Bronxville
Westchester Village of Croton on Hudson
Westchester Village of Dobbs Ferry
Westchester Village of Elmsford
Westchester Village of Hastings-on-Hudson
Westchester Village of Irvington
Westchester Village of Larchmont
Westchester Village of Mamaroneck
Westchester Village of Ossining
Westchester Village of Pelham
Westchester Village of Pelham Manor
Westchester Village of Pleasantville
Westchester Village of Rye Brook
Westchester Village of Scarsdale
Westchester Village of Sleepy Hollow
Westchester Village of Tarrytown
Westchester Village of Tuckahoe
Wyoming County of Wyoming
Wyoming Village of Warsaw
Yates County of Yates
Yates Town of Barrington
Yates Town of Benton
Yates Town of Italy
Yates Town of Jerusalem
Yates Town of Middlesex
Yates Town of Milo
Yates Town of Potter
Yates Town of Starkey
Yates Town of Torrey
Yates Village of Dresden
Yates Village of Dundee
Yates Village of Penn Yan
Yates Village of Rushville (Yates Co.)